2 Bed Apartment In Southwark

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

2 Bed Apartment In Southwark London is located 3.4 km from the SEA LIFE Centre London Aquarium and 18 minutes' walk from St Katharine Docks Marina.

Guests staying in 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

This accommodation boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.

This apartment lies in the Bermondsey district, 2.9 km from the Museum of London. The city centre is just 5 km away and London City airport is 5 km from the apartment. Offering access to the rest of London, Bermondsey underground station is about 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark London
Lovely 2Br By London Bridge , Shad Thames
Mobile-only price

Lovely 2Br By London Bridge , Shad Thames

9.2
Superb 6 reviews
354 m from property
USD 583 USD 525
per night
Modern Flat Near Tower Bridge
Mobile-only price

Modern Flat Near Tower Bridge

361 m from property
USD 357 USD 321
per night
Tower Bridge Bermondsey Studio
Mobile-only price

Tower Bridge Bermondsey Studio

8.5
Fabulous 4 reviews
461 m from property
USD 199 USD 179
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    12 km

    Train stations

    London Bridge Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark placed?
      2 Bed Apartment In Southwark is set in the Bermondsey district, 3.4 km from SEA LIFE Centre London Aquarium.
    • What famous attractions are close to 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark?
      Popular spots near 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark include Museum of London, SEA LIFE Centre London Aquarium, St Katharine Docks Marina, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark?
      The starting rate for a room at 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark is £254.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark?
      For those staying at 2 Bed Apartment In Southwark, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Secret Goldmine Cafe, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Bone Daddies Bermondsey is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    12 km

    Train stations

    London Bridge Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    2 Bed Apartment In Southwark London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close